Freeform Unveils Full Schedule for 31 Nights of Halloween
The time that Halloween fans have been waiting for has finally arrived, as Freeform has unveiled [...]
October 1st - 4th
Tuesday, October 1st
12:30 p.m. ET – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
3 p.m. ET – Monster House
5:05 p.m. ET – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:45 p.m. ET – Disney-Pixar's Monster's Inc.
8:50 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
Wednesday, October 2nd
11:30 a.m. ET – Scared Shrekless (Freeform Premiere)
12 p.m. ET – Monster House
2:05 p.m. ET – R.L. Stine's Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House (Freeform Premiere)
4:10 p.m. ET – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
5:50 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
8 p.m. ET – The Simpsons: "Treehouse of Horror" marathon (Freeform Premiere)
Thursday, October 3rd
12:30 p.m. ET – Edward Scissorhands
2:40 p.m. ET – ParaNorman
4:45 p.m. ET – The Haunted Mansion (2003)
6:50 p.m. ET – The Addams Family (1991)
8:55 p.m. ET – Addams Family Values
Friday, October 4th
11 a.m. ET – Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins (Freeform Premiere)
11:30 a.m. ET – Hook (1991)
2:35 p.m. ET – The Haunted Mansion (2003)
4:40 p.m. ET – The Addams Family (1991)
6:45 p.m. ET – Addams Family Values
8:50 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
prevnextOctober 5th - 7th
Saturday, October 5th
7 a.m. ET – ParaNorman
9 a.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
11:10 a.m. ET – The Simpsons: "Treehouse of Horror" marathon
1:40 p.m. ET – Scooby-Doo (2002)
3:45 p.m. ET – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
5:50 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
8 p.m. ET – 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest (Freeform Premiere)
9 p.m. ET – Goosebumps (Freeform Premiere)
11:30 p.m. ET – Monster House
Sunday, October 6th
7 a.m. ET – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
9:30 a.m. ET – Monster House
11:30 a.m. ET – Scooby-Doo (2002)
1:30 p.m. ET – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
3:35 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
5:45 p.m. ET – Goosebumps
8:15 p.m. ET – Hotel Transylvania
10:20 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
Monday, October 7th
11:30 a.m. ET – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12:30 p.m. ET – 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
1:30 p.m. ET – Dark Shadows (2012)
4:10 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
6:20 p.m. ET – Hotel Transylvania
8:25 p.m. ET – Ghostbusters (1984)
prevnextOctober 8th - 11th
Tuesday, October 8th
11 a.m. ET – The Haunted Mansion (2003)
1 p.m. ET – Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
3 p.m. ET – Ghostbusters (1984)
5:30 p.m. ET – Ghostbusters II
8 p.m. ET – Iron Man
Wednesday, October 9th
11 a.m. ET – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
12:40 p.m. ET –"Scooby-Doo (2002)
2:45 p.m. ET – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
4:55 p.m. ET – Iron Man
8 p.m. ET – The Simpsons: "Treehouse of Horror" marathon
Thursday, October 10th
11 a.m. ET – Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
11:30 a.m. ET – R.L. Stine's Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House
1:40 p.m. ET – Monster House
3:45 p.m. ET – Disney-Pixar's Finding Nemo
6:15 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
8:25 p.m. ET – Hotel Transylvania
10:30 p.m. ET – Disney-Pixar's Toy Story of TERROR!
Friday, October 11th
11 a.m. ET – Scared Shrekless
11:30 p.m. ET– Disney-Pixar's Finding Nemo
2 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
4:05 p.m. ET – Disney-Pixar's The Incredibles
6:45 p.m. ET – Disney-Pixar's Toy Story of TERROR!
7:15 p.m. ET – Hotel Transylvania
9:20 p.m. ET – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
prevnextOctober 12th -15th
Saturday, October 12th
7 a.m. ET – Ghostbusters (1984)
9:30 a.m. ET – Disney-Pixar's The Incredibles
12:10 p.m. ET – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
1:50 p.m. ET – The Addams Family (1991)
3:55 p.m. ET – Addams Family Values
Saturday Scream-a-thon!
6 p.m. ET – Scream (Freeform Premiere)
8:40 p.m. – Scream 2 – (Freeform Premiere)
11:20 p.m. – Scream 3 – (Freeform Premiere)
Sunday, October 13th
7 a.m. ET – Ghostbusters II
9:35 a.m. ET – Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
11:10 a.m. ET – The Addams Family (1991)
1:15 p.m. ET – Addams Family Values
3:20 p.m. ET – Disney-Pixar's Finding Dory
5:25 p.m. ET – Disney-Pixar's Monsters, Inc.
7:30 p.m. ET – Disney's Moana
10 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
Monday, October 14th
11:30 a.m. ET– Hocus Pocus
1:40 p.m. ET – Disney-Pixar's Monsters, Inc.
3:45 p.m. ET – Matilda
5:50 p.m. ET – Mrs. Doubtfire
8:55 p.m. ET – Hotel Transylvania
Tuesday, October 15th
11:30 a.m. – Matilda
1:40 p.m. ET – Mrs. Doubtfire
4:45 p.m. ET – Hotel Transylvania
6:50 p.m. ET – The Addams Family (1991)
8:55 p.m. ET – Addams Family Values
prevnextOctober 16th - 19th
Wednesday, October 16th
11 a.m. ET – Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
1:40 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
3:50 p.m. ET – The Addams Family (1991)
5:55 p.m. ET – Addams Family Values
8 p.m. ET – The Simpsons: "Treehouse of Horror" marathon
Thursday, October 17th
11 a.m. ET – ParaNorman
1:05 p.m. ET – The Haunted Mansion (2003)
3:10 p.m. ET – Disney's 101 Dalmatians (1996)
5:15 p.m. ET – Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
6:50 p.m. ET – Scooby-Doo (2002)
8:55 p.m. ET – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
Friday, October 18th
11 a.m. ET – 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
12 p.m. ET – National Treasure
3 p.m. ET – Scream
5:40 p.m. ET – Scream 2
8:20 p.m. ET – Scream 3
Saturday, October 19th
7 a.m. ET – ParaNorman
9:05 a.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
11:15 a.m. ET – The Simpsons: "Treehouse of Horror" marathon
4:15 p.m. ET – Disney's Zootopia
6:45 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
8:55 p.m. ET – Ghostbusters (1984)
11:25 p.m. ET – Ghostbusters II
prevnextOctober 20th - 22nd
Sunday, October 20th
7 a.m. ET – 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
8 a.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
10:05 a.m. ET – Disney's Zootopia
12:35 p.m. ET – Ghostbusters (1984)
3:05 p.m. ET – Ghostbusters II
5:35 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
7:45 p.m. ET – Hotel Transylvania
9:50 p.m. ET – The Addams Family (1991)
11:55 p.m. ET – Addams Family Values
Monday, October 21st
11 a.m. ET – Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
12:35 p.m. ET – The Addams Family (1991)
2:40 p.m. ET – Addams Family Values
4:45 p.m. ET – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:25 p.m. ET – Hotel Transylvania
8:30 p.m. ET – Goosebumps
Tuesday, October 22nd
11 a.m. ET – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12:03 p.m. ET – Scared Shrekless
12:35 p.m. ET – Monster House
2:40 p.m. ET – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
4:20 p.m. ET – Goosebumps
6:50 p.m. ET – Scooby-Doo (2002)
8:55 p.m. ET – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
prevnextOctober 23rd - 26th
Wednesday, October 23rd
11 a.m. ET – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1:30 p.m. ET – Scooby-Doo (2002)
3:30 p.m. ET – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
5:30 p.m. ET – Disney's Moana
8 p.m. ET – The Simpsons: "Treehouse of Horror" marathon
Thursday, October 24th
11 a.m. ET – Matilda
1:10 p.m. ET – Disney's Moana
3:40 p.m. ET – Ghostbusters (1984)
6:15 p.m. ET – Ghostbusters II
8:50 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
Friday, October 25th
11 a.m. ET – Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
11:32 a.m. ET – Ghostbusters (1984)
2:05 p.m. ET – Ghostbusters II
4:40 p.m. ET – The Haunted Mansion (2003)
6:45 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
8:55 p.m. ET – Disney-Pixar's Monsters, Inc.
Saturday, October 26th
7 a.m. ET – Monster House
9:10 a.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
11:20 a.m. ET – Scooby-Doo (2002)
1:25 p.m. ET – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
3:30 p.m. ET – Disney-Pixar's Monsters, Inc.
5:35 p.m. ET – The Addams Family (1991)
7:40 p.m. ET – Addams Family Values
9:45 p.m. ET – Hotel Transylvania
11:50 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
prevnextOctober 27th - 31st
Sunday, October 27th
7 a.m. ET – Scooby-Doo (2002)
9 a.m. ET – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
11:05 a.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
1:15 p.m. ET – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
2:55 p.m. ET – The Addams Family (1991)
5 p.m. ET – Addams Family Values
7:05 p.m. ET – Hotel Transylvania
9:10 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
11:20 p.m. ET – Dark Shadows (2012)
Monday, October 28th
7 a.m. ET – Dark Shadows (2012)
11:30 a.m. ET – The Haunted Mansion (2003)
1:30 p.m. ET – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
3:10 p.m. ET – Scream
5:40 p.m. ET – Scream 2
8:20 p.m. ET – Scream 3
Tuesday, October 29th
7:30 a.m. ET – The Haunted Mansion (2003)
11 a.m. ET – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
12:35 p.m. ET – Scooby-Doo (2002)
2:40 p.m. ET – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
4:45 p.m. ET – The Addams Family (1991)
6:50 p.m. ET – Addams Family Values
8:55 p.m. ET – Hotel Transylvania
Wednesday, October 30th
7:30 a.m. ET – Scooby-Doo (2002)
11 a.m. ET – Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
12:30 p.m. ET – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
2:35 p.m. ET– The Addams Family (1991)
4:40 p.m. ET – Addams Family Values
6:45 p.m. ET – Hotel Transylvania
8:50 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
Thursday, October 31st – Hocus Pocus Marathon!
11:30 a.m. ET – 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
12:30 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
2:35 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
4:40 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
6:45 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
8:50 p.m. ET – Hocus Pocus
prev