Freeform's 31 Nights of Halloween Schedule Announced
Now that it's officially September, horror fans are starting to gear up for Halloween and looking [...]
October 1st - 3rd
Thursday, October 1st
12:30 p.m. ET - Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
3 p.m. ET - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
5 p.m. ET - Casper (1995)
7 p.m. ET - Hotel Transylvania
9p.m. ET - Hocus Pocus
12 a.m. ET - Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
Friday, October 2nd
11 a.m. ET - The Goonies
1:30 p.m. ET - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
3:05 p.m. ET - Casper (1995)
5:10 p.m. ET - Hotel Transylvania
7:15 p.m. ET - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
8:55 p.m. ET - Beetlejuice
12 a.m. ET - The Simpsons: "Treehouse of Horror-thon"
Saturday, October 3rd
7 a.m. ET - Monsters vs Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
7:30 a.m. ET - The Goonies
10 a.m. ET - Ghostbusters (1984)
12:30 p.m. ET - Ghostbusters II
3:05 p.m. ET - Beetlejuice
5:10 p.m. ET - Hocus Pocus
7:20 p.m. ET - The Addams Family (1991)
9:25 p.m. ET - Addams Family Values
11:30 p.m. ET - The Craft
prevnextOctober 4th - 5th
Sunday, October 4th
7 a.m. ET - Ghostbusters (1984)
9:30 a.m. ET - Ghostbusters II
12 p.m. ET - Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
2:05 p.m. ET - Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
3:05 p.m. ET - Casper (1995)
5:10 p.m. ET - The Addams Family (1991)
7:15 p.m. ET - Addams Family Values
9:20 p.m. ET - Hocus Pocus
11:30 p.m. ET - Sleepy Hollow (1999)
Monday, October 5th
11:30 a.m. ET - Casper (1995)
1:30 p.m. ET - Sleepy Hollow (1999)
4 p.m. ET - Ghostbusters (1984)
6:30 p.m. ET - Ghostbusters II
9 p.m. ET - Beetlejuice
12 p.m. ET - Boxtrolls
prevnextOctober 6th - 8th
Tuesday, October 6th
11 a.m. ET - Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
1:30 p.m. ET - Ghostbusters (1984)
4 p.m. ET - Ghostbusters II
6:30 p.m. ET - Beetlejuice
8:30 p.m. ET - Hotel Transylvania
12 a.m. ET - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
Wednesday, October 7th
11 a.m. ET - Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12 p.m. ET - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
2 p.m. ET - Matilda
4 p.m. ET - Hotel Transylvania
6 p.m. ET - The Simpsons: "Treehouse of Horror-thon"
12 a.m. ET - Jumanji (1995)
Thursday, October 8th
12 p.m. ET - Matilda
2 p.m. ET - Jumanji (1995)
4:30 p.m. ET - Goosebumps (2015)
7 p.m. ET - The Addams Family (1991)
9 p.m. ET - Addams Family Values
12 a.m. ET - Warm Bodies
prevnextOctober 9th -10th
Friday, October 9th
11:30 a.m. ET - The Mummy (1999)
2:20 p.m. ET - Goosebumps (2015)
4:45 p.m. ET - The Addams Family (1991)
6:50 p.m. ET - Addams Family Values
8:55 p.m. ET - Hocus Pocus
12 a.m. ET - The Simpsons: "Treehouse of Horror-thon"
Saturday, October 10th
7 a.m. ET - The Mummy (1999)
10 a.m. ET - The Mummy Returns
1:05 p.m. ET - The Simpsons: "Treehouse of Horror-thon"
3:35 p.m. ET - Casper (1995)
5:40 p.m. ET - Hotel Transylvania
7:45 p.m. ET - Hotel Transylvania 2 (Freeform Premiere)
9:50 p.m. ET - Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (Freeform Premiere)
12 a.m. ET - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
prevnextOctober 11th - 12th
Sunday, October 11th
7 a.m. ET - The Mummy Returns
10:05 a.m. ET - Casper (1995)
12:10 p.m. ET - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
1:50 p.m. ET - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
3:30 p.m. ET - Hotel Transylvania
5:35 p.m. ET - Hotel Transylvania 2
7:40 p.m. ET - Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
9:50 p.m. ET - Twitches
11:55 p.m. ET - Twitches Too
Monday, October 12th
7 a.m. ET - The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (Freeform Premiere)
12:30 p.m. ET - Halloweentown
2:30 p.m. ET - Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge
4:30 p.m. ET - Scared Shrekless
5 p.m. ET - Shrek
7 p.m. ET - The Addams Family (1991)
9 p.m. ET - Addams Family Values
12 p.m. ET - The Scorpion King (Freeform Premiere)
prevnextOctober 13th - 15th
Tuesday, October 13th
11 a.m. ET - The Goonies
1:35 p.m. ET - Scared Shrekless
2:05 p.m. ET - Shrek
4:10 p.m. ET - The Addams Family (1991)
6:15 p.m. ET - Addams Family Values
8:20 p.m. ET - Hocus Pocus
12 a.m. ET - Casper (1995)
Wednesday, October 14th
1 p.m. ET - Casper (1995)
3 p.m. ET - The Simpsons: "Treehouse of Horror-thon"
9 p.m. ET - Beetlejuice
12 a.m. ET - Boxtrolls
Thursday, October 15th
7 a.m. ET - Scream 3
11 a.m. Et - Jumanji (1995)
1:30 p.m. ET - Beetlejuice
3:30 p.m. ET - Scream
6 p.m. ET - Scream 2
8:30 p.m. ET - The Craft
12 a.m. ET - Jumanji (1995)
prevnextOctober 16th - 17th
Friday, October 16th
11:30 a.m. ET - The Craft
2 p.m. ET - Matilda
4 p.m. ET - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
6 p.m. ET - Disney and Pixar's Toy Story of TERROR!
6:30 p.m. ET - Disney and Pixar's Monsters, Inc.
8:30 p.m. ET - Disney and Pixar's Monsters University
12 a.m. ET - Disney and Pixar's Toy Story of TERROR!
12:30 a.m. ET - The Simpsons: "Treehouse of Horror-thon"
Saturday, October 17th
7 a.m. ET - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
8:55 a.m. ET - Matilda
10:55 a.m. ET - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
12:35 p.m. ET - Ghostbusters (1984)
3:05 p.m. ET - Ghostbusters II
5:40 p.m. ET - Beetlejuice
7:45 p.m. ET - Hocus Pocus
9:55 p.m. ET - Halloweentown
12 a.m. ET - Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge
prevnextOctober 18th - 19th
Sunday, October 18th
7 a.m. ET - Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
9:30 a.m. ET - The Simpsons: "Treehouse of Horror-thon"
11 a.m. ET - Twitches
1:05 p.m. ET - Twitches Too
3:05 p.m. ET - Beetlejuice
5:10 p.m. ET - Hocus Pocus
7:20 p.m. ET - The Addams Family (1991)
9:25 p.m. ET - Addams Family Values
11:30 p.m. ET - Gremlins
Monday, October 19th
11 a.m. ET - Matilda
1 p.m. ET - Gremlins
3:30 p.m. ET - Casper (1995)
5:30 p.m. ET - The Addams Family (1991)
7:30 p.m. ET - Addams Family Values
9:30 p.m. ET - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
12 a.m. ET - Matilda
prevnextOctober 20th - 22nd
Tuesday, October 20th
11 a.m. ET - Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1 p.m. ET - Casper (1995)
3 p.m. ET - Sleepy Hollow (1999)
5:30 p.m. ET - Ghostbusters (1984)
8 p.m. ET - Ghostbusters II
12 a.m. ET - Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
Wednesday, October 21st
11 a.m. ET - Sleepy Hollow (1999)
1:30 p.m. ET - Ghostbusters (1984)
4 p.m. ET - Ghostbusters II
6:30 p.m. ET - The Simpsons: "Treehouse of Horror-thon"
12 a.m. ET - The Simpsons: "Treehouse of Horror-thon"
Thursday, October 22nd
11 a.m. ET - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
12:35 p.m. ET - Jumanji (1995)
2:35 p.m. ET - The Mummy (1999)
5:45 p.m. ET - The Mummy Returns
8:55 p.m. ET - Hocus Pocus
12 a.m. ET - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
prevnextOctober 23rd - 24th
Friday, October 23rd
11 a.m. ET - Jumanji (1995)
1:30 p.m. ET - Scream
4 p.m. ET - Scream 2
6:30 p.m. ET - Beetlejuice
8:30 p.m. ET - Sleepy Hollow (1999)
12 a.m. ET - The Simpsons: "Treehouse of Horror-thon"
Saturday, October 24th
7 a.m. ET - Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
8 a.m. ET - Halloweentown
10:05 a.m. ET - Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge
12:05 p.m. ET - Beetlejuice
2:10 p.m. ET - Sleepy Hollow (1999)
4:40 p.m. ET - Hocus Pocus
6:50 p.m. ET - The Addams Family (1991)
8:55 p.m. ET - Addams Family Values
11 p.m. ET - Ghostbusters (2016) (Freeform Premiere)
prevnextOctober 25th - 27th
Sunday, October 25th
7 a.m. ET - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
9 a.m. ET - Ghostbusters (1984)
11:30 a.m. ET - The Craft
2 p.m. ET - The Addams Family (1991)
4:05 p.m. ET - Addams Family Values
6:10 p.m. ET - Ghostbusters (2016)
9:20 p.m. ET - Hocus Pocus
11:30 p.m. ET - The Craft
Monday, October 26th
11 a.m. ET - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
1 p.m. ET - Casper (1995)
3 p.m. ET - Twitches
5 p.m. ET - Twitches Too
7 p.m. ET - Hotel Transylvania 2
9 p.m. ET - Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
12 a.m. ET - The Simpsons: "Treehouse of Horror-thon"
Tuesday, October 27th
11 a.m. ET - Casper (1995)
1 p.m. ET - Scared Shrekless
1:30 p.m. ET - Jumanji (1995)
4 p.m. ET - Hotel Transylvania 2
6 p.m. ET - Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
8 p.m. ET - Hocus Pocus
12 a.m. ET - The Simpsons: "Treehouse of Horror-thon"
prevnextOctober 28th - 29th
Wednesday, October 28th
12 p.m. ET - Jumanji (1995)
2:30 p.m. ET - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
4:30 p.m. ET - Matilda
6:30 p.m. ET - Disney and Pixar's Monsters, Inc.
8:30 p.m. ET - Disney and Pixar's Monsters University
12 a.m. ET - The Simpsons: "Treehouse of Horror-thon"
Thursday, October 29th
12 p.m. ET - Ghostbusters (1984)
2:30 p.m. ET - Ghostbusters II
5 p.m. ET - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:30 p.m. ET - Sleepy Hollow (1999)
9 p.m. ET - Beetlejuice
12 a.m. ET - The Simpsons: "Treehouse of Horror-thon"
prevnextOctober 30th - 31st
Friday, October 30th
11 a.m. ET - Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12:05 p.m. ET - Sleepy Hollow (1999)
2:35 p.m. ET - Beetlejuice
4:40 p.m. ET - Hocus Pocus
6:50 p.m. ET - The Addams Family (1991)
8:55 p.m. ET - Addams Family Values
12 a.m. ET - The Simpsons: "Treehouse of Horror-thon"
Saturday, October 31st
7 a.m. ET - Twitches
9 a.m. ET - Twitches Too
11 a.m. ET - Halloweentown
1 p.m. ET - Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge
3 p.m. ET - Hocus Pocus
5:10 p.m. ET - The Addams Family (1991)
7:15 p.m. ET - Addams Family Values
9:20 p.m. ET - Hocus Pocus
11:30 p.m. ET - Ghostbusters (1984)
prev